TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:30 am Souhegan Sunrise
Fellowship Hall
2060 S Windsor St Salt Lake City District 2 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Big Book, Discussion, Speaker
6:30 am Early Beginnings
Murray Alano Club
5056 S 300 W Murray District 10 Meditation, Open
7:00 am Wake Up Call
Park City Community Church
4501 UT-224 Park City District 10 Open
7:15 am Park City Attitude Adjustment
St Luke's Church
525 Park Ave Park City District 10 Open
8:00 am Eye Opener
Murray Alano Club
5056 S 300 W Murray District 10 Open
Noon Up Group
Anna's Restaurant #1
4700 S 900 E Millcreek District 10 Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Unity Lunch Bunch
Central City Rec Center
615 S 300 E Salt Lake City District 2 Big Book, Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Young People
Noon Midvale Lunch Bunch
El Farol
In-person and Online
115 W 7200 S Midvale District 13 Online Meeting, Open
Noon Hilltop AA
Jim's Family Restaurant- Sandy
9236 Village Shop Dr Sandy
Noon South Valley Lunch Bunch
Joy Luck Restaurant
10745 State St Sandy Open
Noon Higher Ground
Mountain Road Church
796 S Mountain Rd Fruit Heights District 11 Open
Noon Fresh Air Serenity Seekers
Murray Alano Club
5056 S 300 W Murray District 10 Open
Noon Park City Nooners
St Luke's Church
525 Park Ave Park City District 10 Open
Noon Tooele Beginners
The Beacon
60 S Main St Tooele District 2 Big Book, Open
Noon Moab Group
Triangle House
84 W 100 S Moab District 9 Discussion
Noon AA Nooners
Trinity Christian Church
925 E Main St Price District 5
2:15 pm 2:15 Newcomers
Liberty Park - North east pavillion
Liberty Park Salt Lake City District 2
3:00 pm Island Of Misfit Toys
Murray Alano Club
5056 S 300 W Murray District 10 Open
5:15 pm 5:15 Happy Hour (In Person Meeting)
Mt Tabor Lutheran church
175 S 700 E Salt Lake City District 2 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Trail of Hope (Park and Ride Start)
Big Cottonwood Park and Ride
3865 Big Cottonwood Cyn Rd Cottonwood Heights District 10 Outdoor Meeting
5:30 pm Non-Smoking Sobriety Hour
Fellowship Hall
2060 S Windsor St Salt Lake City District 2 Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Trail of Hope (Silver Lake Visitors Center Start)
Silver Lake Visitors Center
8073 S Big Cottonwood Canyon Rd Cottonwood Heights District 10 Outdoor Meeting
6:30 pm Chapter 5
All Saints Episcopal Church
E 1700 S & Foothill Dr Salt Lake City District 2 Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm District 11 GSR Meeting (2nd Wednesday)
Resurrection Episcopal Church
1131 S Main St Centerville District 11 Discussion, Open
6:45 pm Back To The Basics Begginers
Fellowship Hall
2060 S Windsor St Salt Lake City District 2 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Vincent's Friends
1565 E 3300 S, Salt Lake City, UT, 84106
1565 E 3300 S South Salt Lake District 10 Open
7:00 pm Bountiful Mens Group Men
American Baptist Bountiful church
1915 Orchard Dr Bountiful District 11 Closed, LGBTQ, Men
7:00 pm Orangeville Meeting
Food Ranch
355 UT-29 Orangeville
7:00 pm Something Simple Group of Kamas
Francis Rec Building
2319 Spring Hollow Rd Kamas District 10 Open
7:00 pm Serenity Now
Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
8575 700 E Sandy District 13 Open
7:00 pm Draper Group
Jim's Family Restaurant- Sandy
In-person and Online
9236 Village Shop Dr Sandy District 13 Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm New You
Life Church Tooele
127 N 7th St Tooele District 2 Open
7:00 pm Magna Friendly Bunch
Magna Alano Club
9087 2700 S Magna District 2 Open
7:00 pm The Right Stuff
Mt Tabor Lutheran church
175 S 700 E Salt Lake City District 2 Open
7:00 pm Survivors Group
Shepherd of the Mountains Lutheran Church
4051 UT-224 Park City District 10 Open
7:00 pm Serenity Sisters Women
South Davis Recovery Club/ Backstreet Club
25 N 200 W Bountiful Discussion, Open, Women
7:00 pm Wednesday Serenity Happy Hour
St Peter's Church
1579 State St Clearfield
7:30 pm Despertar Feliz
7120 Allen St Midvale District 12 Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Grupo Fe y Esperanza
3646 S Redwood Rd #302 West Valley City District 12 Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Grupo Hispano
717 S 300 W A Salt Lake City District 12 Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Dia
3555 3200 W #101 West Valley City District 12 Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Beacon of Light
Brighton Community Center
4905 S 900 E Murray Open
8:00 pm Grupo Salt Lake
1341 S State St #210 Salt Lake City District 12 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Serenidad
2860 W 4700 S Taylorsville District 12 Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Murray Group
Christ Lutheran Church
240 E 5600 S Murray District 10 Closed
8:00 pm GoodFellas Men
Cutthroat Barbershop West Valley
2851 S Redwood Rd West Valley City District 10 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed, Men, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm We Are One
Murray Alano Club
5056 S 300 W Murray District 10 Open
8:00 pm Across the Room
Rise & Grind Coffee
7301 S 900 E Midvale District 13 Big Book, Closed, Cross Talk Permitted
8:00 pm Tooele Beginners
The Beacon
60 S Main St Tooele District 2 Big Book, Open
8:00 pm Moab Group
Triangle House
In-person and Online
84 W 100 S Moab District 9 Big Book, Online Meeting
8:15 pm Despertar Espiritual
Magna Alano Club
9087 2700 S Magna District 12 Open, Spanish
8:30 pm Salt Lake Young People
All Saints Episcopal Church
E 1700 S & Foothill Dr Salt Lake City District 2 Open, Young People
9:00 pm Every Night Firelight
Community of Grace Presbyterian Church
2015 Newcastle Dr Sandy District 13 Open
9:15 pm Candlelight
Murray Alano Club
5056 S 300 W Murray District 10 Open, Young People